NOT LISTED FOR SALE

760 E Campus Rd Unit 74 Athens, GA 30605

Five Points Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $198,456

1 Bed
1 Bath
450 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Heat Pump System
  • Clarke Central High School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2021

Studio 51 condos are in an unbelievable location- 1 mile from Sanford Stadium on UGA bus line. Several studios available for August 2021 pre lease. Email or call today to schedule an appointment and tour the 4 different floor plans. greatergaproperties@gmail.com 706-340-0139 On-site laundry facility

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gardner Brown

Athens Real Estate Associates, License #320479 Listed on: 10/20/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Deck

Community Details

  • Studio 51 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
  • Pet Deposit: 400.00
  • Security Deposit: 800.00
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Original List Price: 800.00
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 450.00
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Room Types: Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Other, Landscape Lights
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barnett Shoals
  • High School: Cedar Shoals
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hilsman Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Harvil Marie W
Bought by
Claymore Housing Grp Llc
Current Estimated Value
$178,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Scott D
Bought by
Harvil Marie W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Domizi D S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Claymore Housing Grp Llc $240,000 --
Harvil Marie W $62,500 --
Domizi D S $89,900 --
Domizi D S $63,741 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 Rented -- -- --
05/25/2021 05/25/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,986 $63,968 $8,000 $55,968
2024 $1,986 $54,736 $8,000 $46,736
2023 $1,711 $47,936 $8,000 $39,936
2022 $1,321 $41,423 $8,000 $33,423
2021 $1,181 $35,056 $8,000 $27,056
2020 $1,079 $32,014 $8,000 $24,014
2019 $1,090 $32,099 $8,000 $24,099
2018 $970 $28,586 $8,000 $20,586
2017 $845 $24,899 $8,000 $16,899
2016 $837 $24,664 $8,000 $16,664
2015 $840 $24,708 $8,000 $16,708
2014 $711 $20,874 $8,000 $12,874
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CM978032

Hive MLS

APN: 173C6-A-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.