L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Alioto
Inactive Office
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $644,000
Opportunity to own a great condo property in-town St. Helena. 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath upstairs unit that has been updated & upgraded. Great woodwork, new appliances, new paint and new carpets. Move in and enjoy the community pool and the wine country lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Alioto
Inactive Office License #01450100 Listed on: 06/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jaime | $580,000 | -- | |
| Wilburn Michael | $447,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wight Douglas A | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wight Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Knazek Richard Allan | $375,000 | First American Title Co Napa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilburn Michael | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wight Douglas A | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.2% | $502 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2022 08/13/22 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $518 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $541 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $603,432 | $301,716 | $301,716 |
| 2024 | $6,327 | $591,600 | $295,800 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $580,000 | $290,000 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $5,179 | $489,404 | $284,347 | $205,057 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $479,809 | $278,772 | $201,037 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $474,890 | $275,914 | $198,976 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $465,579 | $270,504 | $195,075 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $456,450 | $265,200 | $191,250 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $447,500 | $260,000 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $379,500 | $220,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $3,720 | $345,000 | $200,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $420,000 | $144,375 | $275,625 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Alioto
Inactive Office
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Dave Wright
Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena
(707) 299-9843
26 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 322035773
APN: 009-511-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.