760 Great Plains Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $475,609 - $529,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Great Plains Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $497,152, approximately $242 per square foot. 760 Great Plains Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carrie Martin Elementary School, Bill Reed Middle School, and Thompson Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Richfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Copelin James and Granowsky Rebecca Tierney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,847
Outstanding Balance
$421,498
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,654
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copelin James | $458,005 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copelin James | $439,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $27,294 | $7,650 | $19,644 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $34,204 | $8,201 | $26,003 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $8,680 | $6,616 | $2,064 |
| 2021 | $165 | $1,131 | $1,131 | $0 |
| 2020 | $68 | $464 | $464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map