760 Hines Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Woodside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,395 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Hines Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $293,599, approximately $382 per square foot. 760 Hines Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Bought by
Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Pratt Mark S and Pratt Kayla
Bought by
Martom Properties 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Martom Properties
Bought by
Smith Thomas and Pratt Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Pratt Mark S and Smith Thomas A
Bought by
Martom Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Farkas Timothy R
Bought by
Pratt Mark S and Smith Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc | $11,485,076 | -- | |
| Martom Properties 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas | -- | The Title Firm | |
| Martom Properties Llc | -- | Independent Title | |
| Pratt Mark S | $67,500 | Charter Title Agency | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Home Sfr Borrower Iv Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Thomas | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $84,880 | $26,250 | $58,630 |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $84,880 | $26,250 | $58,630 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $84,880 | $26,250 | $58,630 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $59,920 | $10,710 | $49,210 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $59,920 | $10,710 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $59,920 | $10,710 | $49,210 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $59,920 | $10,710 | $49,210 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $44,170 | $10,710 | $33,460 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $44,170 | $10,710 | $33,460 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $35,430 | $10,190 | $25,240 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $35,430 | $10,190 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $37,040 | $10,190 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | $1,359 | $37,030 | $10,185 | $26,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map