$2,050,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $145K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $11,116/month

Total Views 2,616
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,874 Sq Ft
$421 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning new construction in Denver's sought-after Mayfair neighborhood. This 5 bed, 5 bath home by H3 Builders sits on a prominent corner lot and offers an attached garage, private backyard, and functional mudroom.Bright, open main level features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a seamless floor plan designed for modern living. The kitchen is a standout with a large island, walk-in pantry, and high-end appliances, flowing effortlessly into the living and dining spaces. Main floor also includes a private office and powder bath.Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a spa-like 5-piece bath and walk-in closet, along with two additional en-suite bedrooms and a convenient laundry room.Finished basement with 9' ceilings includes a large rec room, flexible space for gym or office, an additional bedroom, and full bath.Ideally located near 9th & Colorado, Cherry Creek, parks, dining, and Carson Elementary.

Listing Agent

Jenny Wiens

Compass-Denver Brokerage Phone: 3036389906 License #100031174 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned E-SU-DX

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,874 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Built by H3 LLC
  • Mayfair Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6053-31-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,194

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Mayfair
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3036389906
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Dining Room Type: Media Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: H3 LLC
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, House Faces West, City Limits, Paved
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Oversized Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, 2 or more Heat Sources

• HighSchool: Washington, George
  • Junior High Dist: Denver District 1
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hill

Lot Info

  • Zoning: E-SU-DX
  • Parcel #: 6053-31-007
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2194

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,194 $114,870 $39,640 $39,640
2024 $2,194 $27,700 $27,700 --
2023 $2,273 $29,330 $27,700 $1,630
2022 $3,113 $39,150 $26,050 $13,100
2021 $3,006 $40,280 $26,800 $13,480
2020 $2,825 $38,080 $26,800 $11,280
2019 $2,746 $38,080 $26,800 $11,280
2018 $2,465 $31,860 $17,990 $13,870
2017 $2,457 $31,860 $17,990 $13,870
2016 $2,418 $29,650 $18,642 $11,008
2015 $2,316 $29,650 $18,642 $11,008
2014 $2,046 $24,630 $14,917 $9,713
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $2,050,000 -6.6% $421 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $2,195,000 -- $450 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $625,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $300,000 Fahtco
Personal Reps Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $453,750 Commercial
Closed $453,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $270,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055805

IRES MLS

APN: 6053-31-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.