760 Lakeview Cir Silverthorne, CO 80498
Estimated Value: $3,248,000 - $3,836,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Lakeview Cir, Silverthorne, CO 80498 and is currently estimated at $3,507,020, approximately $979 per square foot. 760 Lakeview Cir is a home with nearby schools including Silverthorne Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Fulton Ann M
Bought by
The Ann M Fulton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Fulton Gregory G and Fulton Ann M
Bought by
Fulton Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ann M Fulton Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fulton Ann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,509 | $189,905 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,509 | $186,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,331 | $126,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,540 | $130,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,355 | $133,650 | $0 | $0 |