760 Lindenwood Cir E Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Lindenwood Cir E, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $348,917, approximately $214 per square foot. 760 Lindenwood Cir E is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Stevenson Kristl and Piasecki Steven Robert
Bought by
Stevenson Krlsti and Stevenson Steven Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,453
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Terzynski Ray and Terzynski Michelle N
Bought by
Stevenson Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1979
Bought by
Stevenson Kristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1975
Bought by
Stevenson Kristi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Krlsti | -- | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Stevenson Kristi | $100 | Watson Title Services Of North | |