760 Line St Camden, NJ 08103
Lanning Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,927 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Line St, Camden, NJ 08103 and is currently estimated at $109,482, approximately $79 per square foot. 760 Line St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School, Hope Community Charter School, and Leap Academy University Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bisram Sonalall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Denita
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisram Sonalall | $16,320 | Carrington Title Services Ll | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $986 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $944 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $939 | $31,000 | $6,700 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $55,300 | $6,700 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $55,300 | $6,700 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $55,300 | $6,700 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $55,300 | $6,700 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map