760 N Frontage Rd Willow Brook, IL 60527
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 760 N Frontage Rd, Willow Brook, IL 60527. 760 N Frontage Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
760 N Frontage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 760 N Frontage Llc | $1,450,000 | Cattlemens Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,386 | $467,798 | $152,292 | $315,506 |
| 2023 | $21,532 | $430,040 | $140,000 | $290,040 |
| 2022 | $19,589 | $398,190 | $129,630 | $268,560 |
| 2021 | $18,831 | $393,670 | $128,160 | $265,510 |
| 2020 | $18,602 | $385,870 | $125,620 | $260,250 |
| 2019 | $17,938 | $370,240 | $120,530 | $249,710 |
| 2018 | $16,484 | $352,610 | $114,790 | $237,820 |
| 2017 | $16,365 | $339,310 | $110,460 | $228,850 |
| 2016 | $16,004 | $323,830 | $105,420 | $218,410 |
| 2015 | $15,817 | $304,660 | $99,180 | $205,480 |
| 2014 | $15,653 | $296,220 | $96,430 | $199,790 |
| 2013 | $15,253 | $294,830 | $95,980 | $198,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map