760 Oak View Rd Unit C Osage Beach, MO 65065
Estimated Value: $689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Oak View Rd Unit C, Osage Beach, MO 65065 and is currently estimated at $689,000, approximately $689 per square foot. 760 Oak View Rd Unit C is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $97,490 | $1,830 | $95,660 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $85,730 | $1,660 | $84,070 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $85,730 | $1,660 | $84,070 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $85,730 | $1,660 | $84,070 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $85,730 | $1,660 | $84,070 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $79,790 | $1,660 | $78,130 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $79,790 | $1,660 | $78,130 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $77,500 | $1,660 | $75,840 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $80,930 | $1,620 | $79,310 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $80,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map