Estimated Value: $256,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Ouderkirk St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $293,539, approximately $277 per square foot. 760 Ouderkirk St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mowrey Blaine B and Mowrey Karen M
Bought by
Mowrey Blaine B and Mowrey Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowrey Blaine B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $44,258 | $12,950 | $31,308 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $38,418 | $5,530 | $32,888 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $35,312 | $5,530 | $29,782 |
| 2022 | $973 | $30,446 | $5,530 | $24,916 |
| 2021 | $947 | $29,328 | $5,530 | $23,798 |
| 2020 | $910 | $28,969 | $5,530 | $23,439 |
| 2019 | $911 | $28,930 | $5,530 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $927 | $29,286 | $5,530 | $23,756 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $31,324 | $5,530 | $25,794 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $31,093 | $5,530 | $25,563 |
| 2015 | $996 | $30,333 | $5,530 | $24,803 |
| 2014 | $970 | $29,796 | $5,530 | $24,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map