760 Park Ave Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $295,306 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Park Ave, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $383,077, approximately $190 per square foot. 760 Park Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Benoit Janice and Benoit Janice
Bought by
Seelye Scott A and Seelye Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Outstanding Balance
$94,373
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelye Scott A | $158,894 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seelye Scott A | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,660 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2025 | $3,588 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $161,700 | $47,500 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map