760 Peninsula Overlook Unit 245 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $890,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,166
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Peninsula Overlook Unit 245, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $790,749, approximately $189 per square foot. 760 Peninsula Overlook Unit 245 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Dutchtown Elementary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Bills Carolyn
Bought by
Perry Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Outstanding Balance
$765,702
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$25,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Paramount Community Builders Llc
Bought by
Bills Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,920
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton State Bank
Bought by
Mbt Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Jhce Properties Llc
Bought by
Hamilton State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Barbara A | $780,000 | -- | |
| Bills Carolyn | $504,900 | -- | |
| Mbt Investments Llc | $1,007,500 | -- | |
| Paramount Community Builders L | $240,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton State Bank | $528,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Barbara A | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bills Carolyn | $403,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $348,040 | $51,600 | $296,440 |
| 2024 | $7,916 | $312,000 | $48,984 | $263,016 |
| 2023 | $11,082 | $287,840 | $47,600 | $240,240 |
| 2022 | $10,632 | $276,120 | $47,600 | $228,520 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $221,000 | $47,600 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $8,478 | $219,960 | $48,000 | $171,960 |
| 2019 | $8,188 | $212,400 | $41,800 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $8,074 | $209,440 | $37,400 | $172,040 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $193,680 | $44,800 | $148,880 |
| 2015 | $744 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map