760 Ranch Rd Weston, FL 33326
Bonaventure NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,161,542
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Ranch Rd, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $1,084,386, approximately $379 per square foot. 760 Ranch Rd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Peart Rogeray A and Peart Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,700
Outstanding Balance
$18,157
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,066,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peart Rogeray A | $190,900 | -- | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emc Mortgage Corp | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,817 | $354,710 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,515 | $345,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,088 | $335,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,088 | $325,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $316,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $307,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $302,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $296,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $290,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,731 | $284,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,755 | $276,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,778 | $274,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $285,900 | $135,550 | $150,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map