760 Ridgecross Rd Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Ridgecross Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $723,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 760 Ridgecross Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Ralph and Mary Lynn Boyer Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Pemberton Kyle and Pemberton Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,685
Outstanding Balance
$272,487
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Est Gr
Bought by
American Legend Homes Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton Kyle | -- | Rtt | |
| American Legend Homes Ll | $25,000,000 | -- | |