760 Ridgeway Dr Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Ridgeway Dr, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $432,041, approximately $269 per square foot. 760 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Lewis And Clark Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Liberty North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Stubbs Mark A and Stubbs Jan E
Bought by
Coogan Mary M and Camp Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,264
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coogan Mary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coogan Mary M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $65,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $57,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $57,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $50,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $50,958 | $5,700 | $45,258 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $46,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $46,379 | $5,700 | $40,679 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $44,350 | $5,320 | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $43,190 | $5,320 | $37,870 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $43,190 | $5,320 | $37,870 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $41,270 | $5,320 | $35,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map