760 Riverside Ct Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Riverside Ct, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $280,952, approximately $93 per square foot. 760 Riverside Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Taft Primary School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Speckman Janice S
Bought by
Back Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Kristina | $187,000 | Kankakee County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Back Kristina | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,013 | $96,124 | $13,528 | $82,596 |
| 2024 | $10,013 | $84,691 | $11,919 | $72,772 |
| 2023 | $9,647 | $75,448 | $10,618 | $64,830 |
| 2022 | $8,974 | $66,038 | $9,294 | $56,744 |
| 2021 | $8,470 | $59,763 | $8,411 | $51,352 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $53,719 | $7,560 | $46,159 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $49,972 | $7,033 | $42,939 |
| 2018 | $7,210 | $46,270 | $6,512 | $39,758 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $45,252 | $6,369 | $38,883 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $44,365 | $6,244 | $38,121 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $45,270 | $6,371 | $38,899 |
| 2014 | $5,332 | $45,270 | $6,371 | $38,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,156 | $6,636 | $40,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map