760 S 225 E Willard, UT 84340
Estimated Value: $589,692 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 S 225 E, Willard, UT 84340 and is currently estimated at $637,923, approximately $190 per square foot. 760 S 225 E is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Three Mile Creek School, Adele C. Young Intermediate School, and Box Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Hawkes Justin C
Bought by
Hawkes Justin C and Hawkes Emily Brodock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,632
Outstanding Balance
$339,203
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Granite Ridge Devetopuient Co
Bought by
Gordon D Sleeman Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkes Justin C | -- | None Available | |
| Hawkes Justin C | -- | Heritage West Title | |
| Gordon D Sleeman Construction Inc | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkes Justin C | $385,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $624,740 | $158,000 | $466,740 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $592,929 | $158,000 | $434,929 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $611,821 | $165,000 | $446,821 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $307,789 | $46,750 | $261,039 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $378,319 | $85,000 | $293,319 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $378,319 | $85,000 | $293,319 |
| 2019 | $861 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $951 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map