760 S Greenfield Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 S Greenfield Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $281,047, approximately $147 per square foot. 760 S Greenfield Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Tri-County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,048 | $77,907 | $6,204 | $71,703 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $61,930 | $6,404 | $55,526 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $61,800 | $6,404 | $55,396 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $59,872 | $6,204 | $53,668 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $59,872 | $6,204 | $53,668 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $54,045 | $6,204 | $47,841 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $52,652 | $6,204 | $46,448 |
| 2017 | $6,035 | $51,674 | $6,204 | $45,470 |
| 2016 | $6,041 | $52,250 | $6,204 | $46,046 |
| 2015 | $6,129 | $53,592 | $7,236 | $46,356 |
| 2013 | $6,042 | $56,522 | $7,632 | $48,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map