760 S Ithaca St Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 S Ithaca St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $610,705, approximately $321 per square foot. 760 S Ithaca St is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Hawes Klaus U and Hawes-Fry Connie Gaye
Bought by
Hawes Klaus U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Klaus U | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $600,480 | $225,000 | $375,480 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $575,760 | $200,000 | $375,760 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $633,490 | $210,000 | $423,490 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $693,463 | $225,000 | $468,463 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $428,010 | $150,000 | $278,010 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $356,060 | $110,000 | $246,060 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $335,770 | $105,000 | $230,770 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $288,120 | $85,000 | $203,120 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $267,680 | $70,000 | $197,680 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $254,400 | $70,000 | $184,400 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $238,080 | $60,000 | $178,080 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $209,560 | $52,000 | $157,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map