Estimated Value: $288,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 S Tenth St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $304,520, approximately $184 per square foot. 760 S Tenth St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Jose J and Martinez Sylvia E
Bought by
Martinez Jose J and Martinez Sylvia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,610 | $24,546 | $2,646 | $21,900 |
| 2025 | $1,610 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $22,367 | $1,749 | $20,618 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $16,975 | $2,488 | $14,487 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $15,478 | $2,488 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $15,478 | $2,488 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map