760 Slate Top Rd Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Slate Top Rd, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $275,608, approximately $227 per square foot. 760 Slate Top Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Fowler Deborah Ann and Fowler Roberteverett
Bought by
Fowler Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,774
Outstanding Balance
$82,223
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Garner Deborah Ann
Bought by
Garner Deborah Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Garner Deborah Ann
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Son Lan Development Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Deborah Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Deborah Ann | -- | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $105,500 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Son Lan Development Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Deborah Ann | $103,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $249,780 | $64,970 | $184,810 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $131,520 | $31,180 | $100,340 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $131,520 | $31,180 | $100,340 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $131,520 | $31,180 | $100,340 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $131,520 | $31,180 | $100,340 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $131,520 | $31,180 | $100,340 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $131,520 | $31,180 | $100,340 |
| 2018 | $904 | $106,060 | $23,390 | $82,670 |
| 2017 | $904 | $106,060 | $23,390 | $82,670 |
| 2016 | $904 | $106,060 | $23,390 | $82,670 |
| 2015 | $904 | $106,060 | $23,390 | $82,670 |
| 2014 | $904 | $106,060 | $23,390 | $82,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map