760 W Franklin St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 W Franklin St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $224,729, approximately $242 per square foot. 760 W Franklin St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Middleton Partners Llc
Bought by
Brewer Baucom Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,482
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,247
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Baucom Properties Llc | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Baucom Properties Llc | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $137,000 | $3,600 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $96,100 | $1,400 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $96,100 | $1,400 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $483 | $96,100 | $1,400 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $96,100 | $1,400 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $395 | $64,110 | $1,110 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $864 | $64,110 | $1,110 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $395 | $64,110 | $1,110 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $876 | $64,100 | $1,100 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $867 | $64,110 | $1,110 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $498 | $64,110 | $1,110 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $91,900 | $2,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map