7600 E 229th St Peculiar, MO 64078
Estimated Value: $417,700 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 E 229th St, Peculiar, MO 64078 and is currently estimated at $429,675, approximately $306 per square foot. 7600 E 229th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Peculiar Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Scott E and West Theresa
Bought by
Peterson Scott E and West Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Scott E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $48,150 | $6,590 | $41,560 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $42,580 | $5,990 | $36,590 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $42,580 | $5,990 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $37,830 | $5,990 | $31,840 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $37,830 | $5,990 | $31,840 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $36,480 | $5,990 | $30,490 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $36,480 | $5,990 | $30,490 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $33,090 | $4,790 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $33,090 | $4,790 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $30,590 | $4,790 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $2,214 | $30,590 | $4,790 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $30,590 | $4,790 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,590 | $4,790 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map