7600 E Oxford Ave Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 E Oxford Ave, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $774,856, approximately $356 per square foot. 7600 E Oxford Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Lindsey Henry J and Lindsey Jean C
Bought by
Lindsey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Quinlan Oneill P and Quinlan Ellen
Bought by
Lindsey Henry J and Lindsey Jean C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lindsey Henry J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindsey Henry J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $53,890 | $11,170 | $11,170 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $46,940 | $6,930 | $40,010 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $46,940 | $6,930 | $40,010 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $39,930 | $11,020 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $41,070 | $11,330 | $29,740 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $33,030 | $11,330 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $33,030 | $11,330 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $29,950 | $11,410 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $29,950 | $11,410 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $30,660 | $11,128 | $19,532 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $30,660 | $11,128 | $19,532 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $26,300 | $7,164 | $19,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map