NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $330,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2025

Gorgeous home located on private 1.07 acre lot! Excellent commute location close to Trunk Road! Fresh paint and newer 3 bedroom septic installed in 2008. Large updated kitchen w/ lots of cabinets & updated counter tops! Circular driveway! Huge landscaped lot w/ 2 story shed/children's playhouse! And a sauna that stays!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alaska Realty Experts

EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage License #500074 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Keenan Fitzpatrick

Real Broker Alaska License #18901

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • Sauna
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,135

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Maintained
  • Co List Office Phone: 907-230-8537
  • Directions: Palmer-Wasilla Hwy to Schelin to Green Forest. Rt on Southside. Home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Two-Story Reverse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Sauna

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Gently Rolling, Level, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt, Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: None, Circular Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Finger Lake
  • High School: Colony
  • Middle Or Junior School: Colony

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46609.2
  • Zoning: UNK - Unknown (re: all MSB)

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2135
  • Tax Map Number: WA08
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
List Price
$320,000
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$273,417

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.68%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,805
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$46,388

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
List Price
$260,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$9,100
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2015
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Woelfel Michael and Woelfel Bridget
Bought by
Farley Rhiannon J and Farley Austin N
Seller's Agent
Synergy Home Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
List Price
$167,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Winkler Benjamin P and Winkler Benjamin
Bought by
Woelfel Michael and Woelfel Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,265
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Schuster Gwen
Bought by
Winkler Benjamin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Winkler Ben
Bought by
Winkler Benjamin P and Schuster Gwen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Parrish Walter M and Parrish Judy
Bought by
Selway Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hughes Ashley -- First American Title Insurance
Cronk Skyler J -- None Available
Farley Rhiannon J -- Ita
Woelfel Michael -- Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc
Winkler Benjamin -- None Available
Winkler Benjamin P -- Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc
Selway Corp -- --
Stevenson Gregory S $105,390 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hughes Ashley $323,000
Previous Owner Cronk Skyler J $9,100
Previous Owner Farley Rhiannon J $173,655
Previous Owner Woelfel Michael $163,265
Previous Owner Winkler Benjamin P $151,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2025 03/29/25 For Sale $320,000 +23.1% $261 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/10/2021 07/10/21 For Sale $260,000 +54.9% $212 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2015 02/04/15 For Sale $167,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,136 $203,400 $34,000 $169,400
2024 $2,136 $187,500 $34,000 $153,500
2023 $2,037 $184,100 $34,000 $150,100
2022 $2,007 $169,700 $34,000 $135,700
2021 $1,970 $150,800 $34,000 $116,800
2020 $1,919 $141,900 $34,000 $107,900
2019 $1,844 $135,100 $34,000 $101,100
2018 $1,824 $134,400 $34,000 $100,400
2017 $1,737 $128,000 $34,000 $94,000
2016 $1,741 $131,900 $29,000 $102,900
2015 $1,578 $120,000 $29,000 $91,000
2014 $1,578 $119,500 $29,000 $90,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-2720

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 6447B01L015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.