7600 Gault St Austin, TX 78757
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Gault St, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $482,982, approximately $596 per square foot. 7600 Gault St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Dragoo Billy K
Bought by
Buchta Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,763
Outstanding Balance
$53,217
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$429,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Neville Mark
Bought by
Abbott Bryan Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,536
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Abbott Bryan Stephen
Bought by
Dragoo Billy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,536
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchta Anne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Abbott Bryan Stephen | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Dragoo Billy K | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchta Anne Marie | $124,763 | |
| Previous Owner | Dragoo Billy K | $85,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $435,784 | $332,658 | $103,126 |
| 2023 | $7,651 | $519,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $472,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,347 | $429,409 | $300,000 | $129,409 |
| 2020 | $8,444 | $393,700 | $300,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $7,925 | $357,939 | $300,000 | $59,315 |
| 2017 | $7,257 | $325,399 | $280,000 | $45,399 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $299,390 | $280,000 | $63,389 |
| 2015 | $5,412 | $272,173 | $210,000 | $87,521 |
| 2014 | $5,412 | $247,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map