7600 Lee Hall Loop Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,514 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 Lee Hall Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $252,379, approximately $187 per square foot. 7600 Lee Hall Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Charter Oak Elementary School, Lake Belton Middle School, and Lake Belton H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Kellin
Bought by
Forbes Kellin Krista and Forbes Joshua Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
First Omega Partners Ltd
Bought by
Taylor Kellin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,738
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Kellin Krista | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Kellin | -- | Centraland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kellin | $154,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $246,122 | $40,000 | $206,122 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $246,122 | $40,000 | $206,122 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $209,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $190,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $173,131 | $36,000 | $137,131 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $159,828 | $36,000 | $123,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map