NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,698 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,492 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Marble Bathroom Countertops
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Attic
  • Corner Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Edgemere Linear Park

About This Home

As of October 2019

Incredible location in the beautiful Cielo Vista Park subdivision. Less than a 5 minute drive to El Paso International Airport and just a few minutes from the shoppes at the Fountains at Farah and Cielo Vista Mall. This home features 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms along with 2 living areas and amply sized kitchen. The home is wrapped in a sturdy brick facade, with large bay windows to flood the interior with light. This home is perfect for first time home buyers or can offer a nice return on investment with remodeling. Come take a look at this beautiful home! It will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Keyson

Coldwell Banker Heritage R E License #0712972 Listed on: 09/12/2019

Co-Listed By

Cindy Keyson

Coldwell Banker Heritage R E License #0653056

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Keyson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,698 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Track Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number C51899902000100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,000

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,825 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: N/A
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Subdivided
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cielo Vista Park
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Bay Window(s), Single Pane, No Treatments
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Bonham
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Mcarthur
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Burges
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 3000.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2018
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: C51899902000100
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.15
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: Backyard Workshop
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Exemptions:Homestead: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Laminate3: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage: Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Fencing:Front Yard: Yes
  • Flooring:Terrazzo: Yes
  • Other Structures:Workshop: Yes
  • Cabinets:Glass Frame: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2+ Living Areas, Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Live-In Room, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Exterior Features: Wall Privacy, Security Wrought Iron, Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dining Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Live-In Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Area: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Den: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Attic: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Laminate2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Marble2: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1
  • Interior Features 2 Living Areas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Walled Backyard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Wall Privacy: Yes
  • Construction:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Security Wrought Iron: Yes
  • Patio Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage:Single Carport: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Range Hood
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mcarthur

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: C51899902000100
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6825.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3000.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bonham
  • HighSchool: Burges

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Aguirre Federico and Aguirre Jessica
Bought by
Monsisvais Jose Jesus and Monsisvais Maciel Oyuki
Current Estimated Value
$224,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$151,414
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,296

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2019
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Thomas and Estate Of Martha E Garcia
List Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.61%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monsisvais Jose Jesus $168,884
Previous Owner Aguirre Federico $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Sold -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $120,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,511 $197,091 -- --
2024 $3,511 $179,174 -- --
2023 $4,649 $168,064 $22,359 $145,705
2022 $4,383 $148,077 $22,359 $125,718
2021 $3,904 $125,049 $22,359 $102,690
2020 $3,393 $110,409 $20,811 $89,598
2018 $3,334 $113,957 $20,811 $93,146
2017 $2,884 $102,397 $20,811 $81,586
2016 $3,140 $111,462 $20,811 $90,651
2015 $1,826 $111,462 $20,811 $90,651
2014 $1,826 $113,690 $20,811 $92,879
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 815419

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: C518-999-0200-0100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.