7601 14th Ave Unit 1A Brooklyn, NY 11228
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $875,788
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 14th Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $823,947, approximately $588 per square foot. 7601 14th Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Deluca Michael
Bought by
Deluca Elvira and Deluca Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Anastasio Angela
Bought by
Deluca Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Elvira | -- | -- | |
| Deluca Michael | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,983 | $53,157 | $3,836 | $49,321 |
| 2025 | $5,937 | $49,870 | $3,836 | $46,034 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $50,987 | $3,836 | $47,151 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $47,109 | $3,836 | $43,273 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $43,432 | $3,836 | $39,596 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $38,090 | $3,836 | $34,254 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $42,294 | $3,836 | $38,458 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $42,294 | $3,836 | $38,458 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $23,241 | $1,839 | $21,402 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $21,926 | $1,873 | $20,053 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $20,686 | $2,047 | $18,639 |
| 2015 | $830 | $20,686 | $1,983 | $18,703 |
| 2014 | $830 | $20,529 | $2,239 | $18,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map