7601 E Golf Links Rd Unit 7601 Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $220,875
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 E Golf Links Rd Unit 7601, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $208,719, approximately $132 per square foot. 7601 E Golf Links Rd Unit 7601 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Howell Kelly and Wallace Howell Kelly
Bought by
Wallace Howell Kelly and Levasseur David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,788
Outstanding Balance
$76,075
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Howell David M and Wallace Howell Kelly L
Bought by
Wallace Howell Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Morin Alvena B
Bought by
Howell David M and Wallace Howell Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional