7601 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47715
Plaza Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,118 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $202,280, approximately $146 per square foot. 7601 E Powell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2007
Sold by
Mccall Pamela R and Hurm Pamela R
Bought by
Forney Kellie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,477
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,803
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forney Kellie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forney Kellie S | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $137,900 | $19,400 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $125,100 | $15,100 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $123,800 | $14,900 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $111,900 | $14,900 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $92,300 | $14,900 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $92,300 | $14,900 | $77,400 |
| 2019 | $797 | $82,700 | $14,900 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $785 | $82,700 | $14,900 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $710 | $77,300 | $14,900 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $736 | $81,300 | $14,900 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $705 | $79,400 | $14,900 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,300 | $14,900 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map