7601 E Roosevelt St Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,401 - $595,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 E Roosevelt St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $551,600, approximately $281 per square foot. 7601 E Roosevelt St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Yavapai Elementary School, Tonalea Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Miller Crossing Homes Llc
Bought by
Song Hyang S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Song Justin
Bought by
Song Hyang S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Hyang S | $355,345 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Song Hyang S | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $24,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $23,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $37,600 | $7,520 | $30,080 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $29,550 | $5,910 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $27,570 | $5,510 | $22,060 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $21,960 | $4,390 | $17,570 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map