7601 Kallan Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Lakewood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Kallan Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $400,248, approximately $175 per square foot. 7601 Kallan Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Gerbracht Kevin R and Gerbracht Ann C
Bought by
Cook Kenneth R and Cook Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Highland Homes Ltd
Bought by
Gerbracht Kevin R and Gerbracht Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kenneth R | -- | Rtt | |
| Gerbracht Kevin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerbracht Kevin R | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $394,650 | $90,000 | $304,650 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $394,650 | $90,000 | $304,650 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $392,450 | $90,000 | $302,450 |
| 2022 | $9,510 | $392,450 | $90,000 | $302,450 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $255,950 | $50,000 | $205,950 |
| 2020 | $6,760 | $255,950 | $50,000 | $205,950 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $255,950 | $50,000 | $205,950 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $255,950 | $50,000 | $205,950 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $219,650 | $35,000 | $184,650 |
| 2016 | $6,374 | $219,650 | $35,000 | $184,650 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $177,040 | $35,000 | $142,040 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $177,040 | $35,000 | $142,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map