7601 State Route 56 E Sebree, KY 42455
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 State Route 56 E, Sebree, KY 42455 and is currently estimated at $98,047, approximately $102 per square foot. 7601 State Route 56 E is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Wheatley Diana G and Wheatley William B
Bought by
Bradley John and Bradley Shelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley John | $36,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $411 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $412 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $425 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $415 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |