7601 Tallow Dr Irving, TX 75063
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,796 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7601 Tallow Dr, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $726,949, approximately $238 per square foot. 7601 Tallow Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Las Colinas Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Map Enterprises
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Lu Chu Chun and Tsai Shu Yin
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Grand Homes 99 Lp
Bought by
Tsai Shu Yin and Lu Chu Chun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Walsh Keith
Bought by
Doerge Raymond E and Doerge Julie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Kathy R
Bought by
Walsh Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Peled Samuel and Mudgett Jane
Bought by
Walsh Keith and Fitzpatrick Kathy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Map Enterprises | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $268,806 | None Available | |
| Tsai Shu Yin | -- | Ctic | |
| Doerge Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Keith | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doerge Raymond E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Keith | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Walsh Keith | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $575,950 | $155,000 | $420,950 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $575,950 | $155,000 | $420,950 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $469,350 | $140,000 | $329,350 |
| 2022 | $10,803 | $469,350 | $140,000 | $329,350 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $375,250 | $140,000 | $235,250 |
| 2020 | $9,339 | $375,250 | $140,000 | $235,250 |
| 2019 | $9,037 | $344,850 | $90,000 | $254,850 |
| 2018 | $8,517 | $323,620 | $90,000 | $233,620 |
| 2017 | $8,545 | $323,620 | $90,000 | $233,620 |
| 2016 | $7,588 | $287,380 | $75,000 | $212,380 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $272,510 | $75,000 | $197,510 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $266,140 | $75,000 | $191,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map