7602 Alexander Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7602 Alexander Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $174,288, approximately $186 per square foot. 7602 Alexander Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Wilkinson Robert and Estate Of Alberta R Harris
Bought by
Bork Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,298
Outstanding Balance
$46,147
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,141
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bork Stephanie | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bork Stephanie | $74,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $133,200 | $27,300 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $110,900 | $27,000 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $102,700 | $27,000 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $895 | $79,500 | $15,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $744 | $75,400 | $15,000 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $808 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $689 | $61,400 | $15,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $734 | $59,100 | $15,000 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $650 | $58,800 | $15,000 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $483 | $54,500 | $15,000 | $39,500 |
| 2013 | $488 | $56,200 | $15,000 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map