Dan Clarkin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 648-2944
97 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$371,000 Price
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $276,000
This home is located at 7602 Comfort Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63143 and is currently estimated at $246,858, approximately $250 per square foot. 7602 Comfort Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Dan Clarkin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 648-2944
97 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$371,000 Price
Cathy Dey Cooney
The Hermann London Group, Llc
(618) 221-4691
79 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$250,000 Price
William Springer
Compass Realty Group
(314) 648-8235
102 Total Sales
3 in Maplewood
$240K - $287K Price Range
Lance Merrick
Real Broker LLC
(727) 472-4959
555 Total Sales
3 in Maplewood
$150K - $317K Price Range
Beth Muckerman
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 916-1619
96 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$219,000 Price
Wendy Schulze
RE/MAX Results
(314) 720-1787
186 Total Sales
1 in Maplewood
$200,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $119,900 | None Available | ||
| Mccracken Jason | $37,500 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Mattei Larry R | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $118,306 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $41,840 | $28,520 | $13,320 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $34,390 | $15,500 | $18,890 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $34,390 | $15,500 | $18,890 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $29,090 | $13,570 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $29,090 | $13,570 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $30,020 | $14,230 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $30,020 | $14,230 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $23,830 | $11,500 | $12,330 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $23,830 | $11,500 | $12,330 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $18,210 | $10,550 | $7,660 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $18,210 | $10,550 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $15,960 | $5,210 | $10,750 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.