7602 Seans Terrace Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $433,755 - $650,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7602 Seans Terrace, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $519,939, approximately $282 per square foot. 7602 Seans Terrace is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Glenridge Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Ashiru Rashidat and Ashiru Rashida A
Bought by
Ashiru Rashidat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Builders K and Builders P
Bought by
Ashiru Adebeshin M and Ashiru Rashida A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashiru Rashidat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashiru Adebeshin M | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $426,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,932 | $372,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $318,400 | $71,600 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,245 | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $317,500 | $70,800 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $298,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $279,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $260,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map