7603 E Maxwell Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99212
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 E Maxwell Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99212 and is currently estimated at $329,280, approximately $317 per square foot. 7603 E Maxwell Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Seth Woodard Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Spokane Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Phillips Janice J
Bought by
Kuiper Nicholas and Kuiper Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$294,550
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,730
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuiper Nicholas | $305,000 | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuiper Nicholas | $299,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $286,000 | $85,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $286,300 | $75,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $268,700 | $70,000 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $265,200 | $65,000 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $172,300 | $38,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $157,200 | $35,000 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $141,000 | $32,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $131,300 | $32,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $124,600 | $32,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $116,700 | $32,000 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $113,700 | $32,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $30,000 | $74,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map