7603 Marker Rd Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Marker Rd, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $523,700, approximately $274 per square foot. 7603 Marker Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Hiltner Robert T and Hiltner Karen A
Bought by
Karen Hiltner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Hiltner Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Karen Hiltner Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $430,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $384,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $338,300 | $90,800 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $332,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $326,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $320,600 | $90,800 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $319,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $319,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $318,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $301,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $284,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $267,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map