7603 Poplar Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $228,521 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,329
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Poplar Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $253,880, approximately $191 per square foot. 7603 Poplar Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Earles Milo and Woodin Biron
Bought by
Earles Milo and Woodin Biron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Woodin Julian G
Bought by
Woodin Nena F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earles Milo | -- | Maryland First Title | |
| Woodin Nena F | $73,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $173,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $154,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $135,900 | $54,300 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $468 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $125,100 | $54,300 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $124,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $124,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $123,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $123,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map