7603 Windsor Ave Baltimore, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $256,803 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7603 Windsor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $299,951, approximately $193 per square foot. 7603 Windsor Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Elways Bernice A and Estate Of Bernard Elways
Bought by
Elways Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1991
Sold by
Elways William M
Bought by
Elways Bernard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elways Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Elways Bernard H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $187,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $171,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $155,900 | $66,200 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $154,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $152,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $151,500 | $66,200 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $151,500 | $66,200 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $151,500 | $66,200 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map