S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Silverio Rubio
Five Stars Realty, LLC
(205) 577-0366
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $196,000
Almost new with some updates, beautiful yard with plenty of space. Large rooms with modern kitchen. You'll love the quiet neighborhood with Leeds schools. Convenient to highways and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Held Eli J | $123,000 | -- | |
| Avalos Campos Salvador | $85,400 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $78,570 | -- | |
| Alabama Housing Finance Author | $78,570 | -- | |
| Agbay Deanna | $94,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Held Eli J | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Campos Salvador | $84,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Agbay Deanna | $1,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Agbay Deanna | $93,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $123,000 | -2.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Price Changed | $125,900 | -6.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | +63.8% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Sold | $85,400 | -7.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | For Sale | $92,000 | -3.1% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Sold | $94,900 | -5.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2013 12/01/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $12,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $713 | $12,780 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $635 | $11,590 | $520 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $821 | $14,730 | $520 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $821 | $14,730 | $520 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $821 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $22,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $11,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $501 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Silverio Rubio
Five Stars Realty, LLC
(205) 577-0366
6 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Allison Cheka
RealtySouth
(205) 862-0773
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Hugh Morrow
RE/MAX
(205) 506-4900
1 in this area
301 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Laurie Burgess
Webb & Company Realty
(205) 365-4611
68 in this area
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christi Collins
EXIT Realty Southern Select
(205) 478-2525
102 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 886688
APN: 25-00-28-1-006-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.