Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Ellis
Ellis Real Estate Brokerage
(918) 809-0112
5 in this area
313 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $208,000
This home is located at 7604 E 4th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 since 22 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $195,144, approximately $124 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. 7604 E 4th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ellis Real Estate Brokerage License #159756 Listed on: 09/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Juan Antonio Vasq | $180,000 | Executive Title | |
| Renier Wesley | $90,500 | Allegiance T&E Llc | |
| Jarrett Timothy Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -3.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | For Sale | $187,000 | +106.6% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2014 09/22/14 | Sold | $90,500 | -4.7% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $17,842 | $2,408 | $15,434 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $19,800 | $2,408 | $17,392 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $11,327 | $1,940 | $9,387 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $10,788 | $2,218 | $8,570 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $10,274 | $2,112 | $8,162 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $10,274 | $2,112 | $8,162 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $9,274 | $1,906 | $7,368 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $9,274 | $1,906 | $7,368 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $10,274 | $2,112 | $8,162 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $10,274 | $2,112 | $8,162 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $10,274 | $2,112 | $8,162 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $10,274 | $2,112 | $8,162 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tracy Ellis
Ellis Real Estate Brokerage
(918) 809-0112
5 in this area
313 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carolina Garcia
HomeSmart Stellar Realty
(918) 277-3976
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Laura Lee Ford
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 636-1517
25 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brett Bland
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2333171
APN: 42675-93-02-17160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.