7604 E 9th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,640 - $1,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,806
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 E 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $969,910, approximately $254 per square foot. 7604 E 9th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Sherman Lauren
Bought by
Geisen David C and Geisen Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$385,021
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Pool Lorie and Pool Brian
Bought by
Sherman Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Pool Lorie and Pool Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geisen David C | $650,000 | First American | |
| Sherman Lauren | $610,000 | Title America | |
| Pool Lorie | $509,429 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geisen David C | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Lauren | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Lorie | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Pool Lorie | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $68,260 | $15,460 | $15,460 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $60,360 | $11,010 | $49,350 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $60,360 | $11,010 | $49,350 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $51,390 | $11,860 | $39,530 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $52,870 | $12,200 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $48,820 | $12,200 | $36,620 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $48,820 | $12,200 | $36,620 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $46,180 | $10,530 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $46,180 | $10,530 | $35,650 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $44,590 | $11,638 | $32,952 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $44,590 | $11,638 | $32,952 |
| 2014 | $3,515 | $42,320 | $7,411 | $34,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map