M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michele Morris
Michele Morris Realty
(630) 669-4469
20 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,725 - $467,000
Beautiful 4bdrm 2.1 bth Cardiff Model located in desirable Clublands Subd. Large 2 story family room w floor to ceiling fireplace welcomes you. Open floor plan features Large Eat-In Kitchen,42inch white cabinets w island & 1st floor office. 4 generously sized bdrns & Loft await upstairs. Master Suite includes cathedral ceilings ,luxury bath w whirlpool & separate shower. Newer roof, siding,gar door,front door & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michele Morris Realty License #471002173 Listed on: 09/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Maureen Archey
Solid Realty Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose M | $250,000 | Fidelity National | |
| Browning Richard A | $252,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jose M | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Richard A | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,183 | $132,988 | $15,449 | $117,539 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $125,989 | $13,434 | $112,555 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $102,205 | $13,133 | $89,072 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $98,166 | $13,111 | $85,055 |
| 2020 | $7,500 | $96,430 | $13,027 | $83,403 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $92,262 | $13,027 | $79,235 |
| 2018 | $7,113 | $88,937 | $13,027 | $75,910 |
| 2017 | $7,035 | $84,059 | $13,027 | $71,032 |
| 2016 | $6,705 | $78,622 | $12,866 | $65,756 |
| 2015 | $7,060 | $78,702 | $12,210 | $66,492 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,010 | $12,210 | $63,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,010 | $12,210 | $63,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michele Morris
Michele Morris Realty
(630) 669-4469
20 in this area
150 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Amanda Albrecht
Michele Morris Realty
(815) 715-5904
21 in this area
150 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Maureen Archey
Solid Realty Services Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09045956
APN: 06-36-179-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.