7604 Jerome Dr Plano, TX 75025
Russell Creek-Cross Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,020 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Jerome Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $445,255, approximately $201 per square foot. 7604 Jerome Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Beverly Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $415,284 | $110,000 | $305,284 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $418,594 | $110,000 | $330,016 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $380,540 | $110,000 | $324,932 |
| 2022 | $6,611 | $345,945 | $80,000 | $308,916 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $314,495 | $70,000 | $244,495 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $297,041 | $60,000 | $237,041 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $266,583 | $60,000 | $224,481 |
| 2018 | $5,282 | $242,348 | $60,000 | $201,017 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $248,272 | $50,000 | $198,272 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $238,415 | $50,000 | $188,415 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $210,695 | $40,000 | $170,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map