7604 Malbec Ct Kernersville, NC 27284
Estimated Value: $818,432 - $968,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Malbec Ct, Kernersville, NC 27284 and is currently estimated at $888,608, approximately $241 per square foot. 7604 Malbec Ct is a home with nearby schools including Stokesdale Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Wear Kathryn and Wear Damon Jonathan
Bought by
Wear Damon Jonathan and Wear Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Hbc Builders Llc
Bought by
Wear Kathryn and Wear Damon Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,046
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Bought by
Add Deed Reference
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Bought by
Hbc Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wear Damon Jonathan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wear Kathryn | $450,000 | Attorney | |
| Add Deed Reference | -- | -- | |
| Hbc Builders Llc | $422,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wear Kathryn | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $671,200 | $89,700 | $581,500 |
| 2024 | $6,264 | $671,200 | $89,700 | $581,500 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $671,200 | $89,700 | $581,500 |
| 2022 | $6,096 | $671,200 | $89,700 | $581,500 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $512,500 | $86,300 | $426,200 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $512,500 | $86,300 | $426,200 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,631 | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $451,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $704 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map