Estimated Value: $68,463 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7604 Oak St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $126,866, approximately $129 per square foot. 7604 Oak St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Gorte Jeffrey M and Gorte Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Iosco County Of
Bought by
Acceptance Inc Rose
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorte Jeffrey M | $6,000 | -- | |
| Acceptance Inc Rose | $22,064 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $537 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $343 | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $542 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $258 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |